• Alex 50km Lahti Champion
    • National Ski Team and National Development Centre Team Nominations 2015-16

      May 5, 2015

      These nominations include athletes who qualified for nomination based on the published criteria and the CCC High Performance Committee selection process April 24-26, 2015.

      NST Senior Team

      Alex Harvey

      Club Nordique Mont Ste. Anne

      QC

      A – World Cup Team

      Ivan Babikov

      Foothills Nordic Ski Club

      AB

      A – World Cup Team

      Devon Kershaw

      Onaping Falls Nordics Ski Club

      ON

      A – World Cup Team

      Len Valjas

      Team Hardwood

      ON

      A – World Cup Team

      Graeme Killick

      Banff Ski Runners

      AB

      B – Development Team

      Emily Nishikawa

      Whitehorse

      YT

      B – Development Team

      Jess Cockney

      Foothills Nordic Ski Club

      AB

      B – Development Team

      Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt

      Fondeurs-Laurentides / RMR

      QC

      C – U23+ Development Team

      Knute Johnsgaard

      Whitehorse

      YT

      C – U23+ Development Team

      Cendrine Browne

      Fondeurs-Laurentides

      QC

      C – U23 Development Team

      Dahria Beatty

      Whitehorse

      YT

      C – U23 Development Team

      Katherine Stewart-Jones

      Club Nakkertok Nordique

      QC

      C – U23 Development Team




































      NST Junior Team

      Anne-Marie Comeau

      Club Nordique Mont Ste. Anne

      QC

      Marie Corriveau

      Club Nordique Mont Ste. Anne

      QC

      Hannah Mehain

      Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

      BC

      Laura Leclair

      Chelsea Nordiq

      QC

      Sadie White

      Big Thunder

      ON

      Eliza-Jane Kitchen

      Hollyburn

      BC

      Joey Foster

      Team Hardwood

      ON

      Phillipe Boucher

      Skibec

      QC

      Julian Smith

      Georgian Bay Nordic

      ON

      Edouard Reed-Métayer

      Skibec

      QC

      Zachary Cristofanilli

      Club de ski de fond Orford

      QC

      Peter Hicks

      Canmore Nordic - Winsport

      AB

      Olivier Hamel

      Skibec

      QC







































      Para-Nordic World Cup Team


      Mark Arendz

      Rocky Mountain Racers

      AB

      Chris Klebl

      Lifesport

      AB

      Brian McKeever

      Foothills Nordic Ski Club

      AB

      Erik Carleton (guide)

      Rocky Mountain Racers

      AB

      Graham Nishikawa (guide)

      Whitehorse

      YT

      Brittany Hudak

      Sturgeon River Nordic

      SK




















      National Development Centres - Team Nominations


      Centre National d’Entraînement Pierre Harvey

      Coaches: Louis Bouchard, François Pepin, Charles Castonguay

      Alex Harvey

      Club Nordique Mont Ste. Anne

      QC

      Jess Cockney

      Foothills Nordic

      AB

      Cendrine Browne

      Fondeurs-Laurentides

      QC

      Frédérique Vézina

      Club Nordique Mont Ste. Anne

      QC

      Sophie Carrier-Laforte

      Skinouk

      QC

      Marie Corriveau

      Club Nordique Mont Ste. Anne

      QC

      Julien Lamoureux

      Club de ski de fond Montériski

      QC

      Alexis Dumas

      Skibec

      QC

      Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier

      Fondeurs-Laurentides

      QC

      Joey Foster

      Team Hardwood

      ON

      Olivier Hamel

      Skibec

      QC

      Zachary Cristofanilli

      Club de ski de fond Orford

      QC

      Philippe Boucher

      Skibec

      QC

       




































      Alberta World Cup Academy
      Coaches: Chris Jeffries, Pavlina Sudrich

      Dahria Beatty

      Whitehorse

      YK

      Knute Johnsgaard

      Whitehorse

      YK

      Patrick Stewart-Jones

      Club Nakkertok Nordique

      QC

      Sebastien Townsend

      Club Nakkertok Nordique

      QC

      Jack Carlyle

      Soo Finnish Nordic

      ON

      Kendra Murray

      Whitehorse

      YK

      Delphine Duvernay-Tardiff

      Montériski

      QC

      Dominique Moncion-Groulx

      Club Nakkertok Nordique

      QC

      Alexandra Stukator

      Highlands Trailblazers

      ON

      Luke Gerwing

      Edmonton Nordic

      AB

      Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt

      Fondeurs-Laurentides / RMR

      QC

































      Thunder Bay National Development Centre

      Coaches: Timo Puiras, Victor Wiltmann

      Alannah MacLean

      Walden Fitness Club

      ON

      Jennifer Jackson

      Team Hardwood

      ON

      Sadie White

      Big Thunder

      ON

      Katherine Stewart-Jones

      Nakkertok

      QC

      Mia Serratore

      Big Thunder

      ON

      Andy Shields

      Lappe Nordic

      ON

      Bob Thompson

      Team Hardwood

      ON

      Evan Palmer-Charette

      Lappe Nordic

      ON

      Scott Hill

      Team Hardwood

      ON

      Davis Askwith

      Georgian Bay Nordic

      ON

      Sam Greer

      Highlands Trailblazers

      ON

      Julian Smith

      Georgian Bay Nordic

      ON

      Angus Foster

      Big Thunder

      ON

      Michael Somppi

      Lappe Nordic

      ON










































      Download Attached File