• Alex 50km Lahti Champion
    • National Ski Team and National Development Centre Team Nominations 2014-15

      May 23, 2014

      These nominations include athletes who qualified for nomination based on the published criteria and the CCC High Performance Committee selection process April 25-27, 2014.
       
       
      PARA-NORDIC WORLD CUP TEAM
      Head Coach: Robin McKeever
       
      Mark Arendz
      Rocky Mountain Racers
      AB
      Chris Klebl
      Lifesport
      AB
      Brian McKeever
      Foothills Nordic Ski Club
      AB
      Erik Carleton (guide)
      Rocky Mountain Racers
      AB
      Graham Nishikawa (guide)
      Whitehorse
      YT
       
       
      PARA-NORDIC DEVELOPMENT TEAM
      Coach: Robin McKeever
       
      Brittany Hudak
      Sturgeon River Nordic
      SK
       
       
       
      NATIONAL TEAM DEVELOPMENT CENTRES
       
      Centre National D’entraînement Pierre Harvey (CNEPH)
      Coaches: Louis Bouchard (Head Coach), François Pepin, Charles Castonguay
       
      Alex Harvey
      Club Nordique Mont Ste. Anne
      NST - WCT
      Raphaël Couturier
      Commission de ski nordique Skibec
      NST - U23
      Cendrine Browne
      Club de ski de fond Fondeurs-Laurentides
      NST - U23
      Frédérique Vézina
      Club Nordique Mont Ste. Anne
      NDC
      Alexis Turgeon
      Club de ski de fond Skinouk
      NDC
      Sébastien Dandurand
      Canmore Nordic Ski Club
      NDC
      Dominique Moncion-Groulx
      Nakkertok Nordique
      NDC
      Julien Lamoureux
      Club de ski de fond Montériski
      NDC
      Anne-Marie Comeau
      Club Nordique Mont Ste. Anne
      NST - Junior
      Alexis Dumas
      Skibec Commission de ski nordique
      NST - Junior
      Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier
      Club de ski de fond Fondeurs-Laurentides
      NST - Junior
      Olivier Hamel
      Commission de ski nordique Skibec
      NST - Junior
      Zachary Cristofanilli
      Club de ski de fond Orford
      NST - Junior
      Philippe Boucher
      Commission de ski nordique Skibec
      NST - Junior
       
       
      Alberta World Cup Academy (AWCA)
      Coaches: Justin Wadsworth (Head Coach), Chris Jeffries, Stefan Kuhn
       
      Devon Kershaw
      Ona Wa Su
      NST – WCT
      Ivan Babikov
      Foothills Nordic Ski Club
      NST – WCT
      Len Valjas
      Team Hardwood
      NST -  WCT
      Graeme Killick
      Banff Ski Runners
      NST  - Dev B
      Perianne Jones
      Nakkertok
      NST -  Dev B
      Jesse Cockney
      Foothills Nordic
      NST -  Dev B
      Dahria Beatty
      Whitehorse
      NST – U23
      Kevin Sandau
      Foothills Nordic
      NST - Dev
      Heidi Widmer
      Foothills Nordic
      NST - Dev
      Alysson Marshall
      Larch Hills
      NST - Dev
      Emily Nishikawa
      Whitehorse
      NST - Dev
      Michael Somppi
      Lappe Nordic
      NST - Dev
      Patrick Stewart-Jones
      Club Nakkertok Nordique
      NDC
      Yannick Lapierre
      Club Nakkertok Nordique
      NDC
      Brittany Webster
      Highlands Trailblazers
      NDC
      Ezekiel Williams
      Club Nakkertok Nordique
      NDC
      Jack Carlyle
      Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club
      NDC
      Nicholas Monette
      Team Hardwood
      NDC
      Sebastien Townsend
      Club Nakkertok Nordique
      NDC
       
       
      Thunder Bay National Development Centre
      Coaches: Timo Puiras (Head Coach), Victor Wiltamnn 
       
      Andy Shields
      Lappe Nordic
      NDC
      Scott Hill
      Team Hardwood
      NDC
      Jennifer Jackson
      Team Hardwood
      NDC
      Evan Palmer-Charrette
      Lappe Nordic
      NDC
      Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan
      Nakkertok
      NDC
      Alannah MacLean
      Walden Cross Country Fitness Club
      NDC
      Bob Thompson
      Team Hardwood
      NDC
      Julian Smith
      Georgian Bay Nordic
      NDC
      Sam Greer
      Highlands Trailblazers
      NDC
      Davis Askwith
      Georgian Bay Nordic
      NDC
       
       
      NST Junior Team
       
      Anne-Marie Comeau
      Club Nordique MSA - CNEPH
      QC
      Jennifer Jackson
      Team Hardwood – NDC T-Bay
      ON
      Maya Macisaac-Jones
      Rocky Mountain Racers
      AB
      Katherine Stewart-Jones
      Club Nakkertok Nordique
      QC
      Emilie Stewart-Jones
      Club Nakkertok Nordique
      QC
      Annah Hanthorn
      Whitehorse
      YT
      Sophie Carrier-Laforte
      Club de ski de fond Skinouk
      QC
      Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier
      Club de ski de fond Fondeurs –Laurentides - CNEPH
      QC
      Nicholas Pigeon
      Club de ski de fond Skinouk
      QC
      Alexis Dumas
      Skibec – CNEPH
      QC
      Olivier Hamel
      Skibec – CNEPH
      QC
      Philippe Boucher
      Skibec – CNEPH
      QC
      Zachary Cristofanilli
      Club de ski de fond Orford - CNEPH
      QC