• Alex 50km Lahti Champion
    • National Ski Team Nominations 2018-19

      May 10, 2018

       

      CCC-Team-Canada-Logo-Black-Wordmark.jpg

      Cross Country Ski de fond Canada is proud to present the talented athletes that will represent Team Canada for the 2018-19 season!

      We wish all the best to Canada's top athletes as they show the world we are a leading nordic nation!

      National Ski Team - Senior Team

      Alex Harvey Club Nordique Mont Ste-Anne - CNEPH QC A-World Cup Team
      Len Valjas Team Hardwood ON B-World Cup Team
      Dahria Beatty Whitehorse - AIAWCA YT B-World Cup Team
      Julien Locke Blackjack BC B-World Cup Team
      Cendrine Browne Fondeurs-Laurentides - CNEPH QC B-World Cup Team
      Emily Nishikawa Whitehorse - AIAWCA YT B-World Cup Team
      Katherine Stewart-Jones Nakkertok - NTDC Thunder Bay QC U25 Team
      Maya MacIsaac-Jones Rocky Mountain Racers AB U25 Team
      Gareth Williams Telemark BC U25 Team
      Graham Ritchie Big Thunder Nordic - NTDC Thunder Bay ON U25 Team
      Antoine Cyr Skinouk - CNEPH QC U25 Team

















      National Ski Team - Junior Team

      Sam Hendry Canmore Nordic AB
      Remi Drolet Black Jack BC
      Pierre Grall-Johnson Nakkertok Nordic ON
      Finn Dodgson Barrie Cross Country ON
      Tallon Noble Strathcona Nordic BC
      Malcolm Thompson Big Thunder Nordic ON
      Elizabeth Elliott Revelstoke Nordic BC
      Roxane Vermette Club Nordique Mont Ste-Anne QC
      Benita Peiffer Whistler Nordic BC
      Beth Granstrom Revelstoke Nordic BC
      Alexandra Racine Club de ski de fond Orford QC


















      Para-Nordic National Ski Team

      Mark Arendz Rocky Mountain Racers AB World Cup Team
      Collin Cameron Laurentian Nordic ON World Cup Team
      Brittany Hudak Sturgeon River Nordic SK World Cup Team
      Russell Kennedy (guide) Canmore Nordic AB World Cup Team
      Brian McKeever Fast Trax Run & Ski Club AB World Cup Team
      Graham Nishikawa (guide) Whitehorse YT World Cup Team
      Natalie Wilkie Larch Hills Nordic BC World Cup Team
      Emily Young Telemark BC World Cup Team
      S├ębastien Fortier Skibec QC Development & Prospects Team
      Derek Zaplotinsky Strathcona Wilderness Centre AB Development & Prospects Team
      Jesse Bachinsky Kenora Nordic MB Prospects Team
      Kyle Barber Laurentian Nordic ON Prospects Team
      Ethan Hess Nordic Racers (Vancouver) BC Prospects Team
      Cindy Ouellet Club Nordique Mont Ste-Anne QC Prospects Team