National Ski Team Nominations 2018-19

    May 10, 2018

     

    CCC-Team-Canada-Logo-Black-Wordmark.jpg

    Cross Country Ski de fond Canada is proud to present the talented athletes that will represent Team Canada for the 2018-19 season!

    We wish all the best to Canada's top athletes as they show the world we are a leading nordic nation!

    National Ski Team - Senior Team

    Alex Harvey Club Nordique Mont Ste-Anne - CNEPH QC A-World Cup Team
    Len Valjas Team Hardwood ON B-World Cup Team
    Dahria Beatty Whitehorse - AIAWCA YT B-World Cup Team
    Julien Locke Blackjack BC B-World Cup Team
    Cendrine Browne Fondeurs-Laurentides - CNEPH QC B-World Cup Team
    Emily Nishikawa Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club YT B-World Cup Team
    Katherine Stewart-Jones Nakkertok - NTDC Thunder Bay QC U25 Team
    Maya MacIsaac-Jones Rocky Mountain Racers AB U25 Team
    Gareth Williams Telemark BC U25 Team
    Graham Ritchie Big Thunder Nordic - NTDC Thunder Bay ON U25 Team
    Antoine Cyr Skinouk - CNEPH QC U25 Team

















    National Ski Team - Junior Team

    Sam Hendry Canmore Nordic AB
    Remi Drolet Black Jack BC
    Pierre Grall-Johnson Nakkertok Nordic ON
    Finn Dodgson Barrie Cross Country ON
    Tallon Noble Strathcona Nordic BC
    Malcolm Thompson Big Thunder Nordic ON
    Elizabeth Elliott Revelstoke Nordic BC
    Roxane Vermette Club Nordique Mont Ste-Anne QC
    Benita Peiffer Whistler Nordic BC
    Beth Granstrom Revelstoke Nordic BC
    Alexandra Racine Club de ski de fond Orford QC


















    Para-Nordic National Ski Team

    Mark Arendz Rocky Mountain Racers AB World Cup Team
    Collin Cameron Laurentian Nordic ON World Cup Team
    Brittany Hudak Sturgeon River Nordic SK World Cup Team
    Russell Kennedy (guide) Canmore Nordic AB World Cup Team
    Brian McKeever Fast Trax Run & Ski Club AB World Cup Team
    Graham Nishikawa (guide) Whitehorse YT World Cup Team
    Natalie Wilkie Larch Hills Nordic BC World Cup Team
    Emily Young Telemark BC World Cup Team
    S├ębastien Fortier Skibec QC Development & Prospects Team
    Derek Zaplotinsky Strathcona Wilderness Centre AB Development & Prospects Team
    Jesse Bachinsky Kenora Nordic MB Prospects Team
    Kyle Barber Laurentian Nordic ON Prospects Team
    Ethan Hess Nordic Racers (Vancouver) BC Prospects Team
    Cindy Ouellet Club Nordique Mont Ste-Anne QC Prospects Team