• Alex 50km Lahti Champion
  •  
    Title Date(s) Location Country Format PN Invite Results Web
    Coupe Skinouk Rollerski Sep. 21, 2019 P5, Gatineau Park, Chelsea Quebec CAN 10 km MSt Download CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Nordiq Thunder King's Court Sprints Nov. 13, 2019 Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park CAN Sp C - King's Crt; Results
    Nordiq Thunder Distance Event Nov. 14, 2019 Canmore Nordic Centre PP CAN 10 / 7.5 Free Results
    Ruka World Cup Nov. 29 - Dec. 1, 2019 Ruka FIN Sp C, 10:15 C, 10:15 F Pur Results
    Sovereign Lake Open - FIS & Nordiq Canada Sanctioned Nov. 30 - Dec. 1, 2019 SLN, Vernon, BC CAN Int F; Mass Start Download CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Sask Cup 1&2 Nov. 30 - Dec. 1, 2019 La Ronge, SK CAN
    Haywood NorAm YOG Trials / US Super Tour Dec. 6-8, 2019 Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park CAN Sp F, 5/10km Cl, 10/15km F Download Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Invitation Première Neige Dec. 6-7, 2019 Morin Heights CAN Dist Cl; Dist L dép. masse Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Alberta Cup 1 & 2 Dec. 7-8, 2019 Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park, AB CAN 5/10km Cl, 10/15km F Y Download Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Lillehammer WC Dec. 7-8, 2019 Lillehammer NOR Skiathlon, Relay Results
    WPNS World Cup #1 Dec. 12-19, 2019 Lillehammer NOR 3 x CC, 2 x Biathlon; Classification Y Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Haywood NorAm / Candy Cane Cup Dec. 13-15, 2019 Nakkertok Nordic, Cantly, QC CAN Sp Cl; 5/10 F; 10/15 Cl Download Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Ontario Cup #1 Dec. 13-15, 2019 Nakkertok Nordic CAN Sp Cl, 5/10 km F, 10/15 km Cl Download Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    US Super Tour Dec. 14-15, 2019 Sun Valley, ID USA Sp Cl; 10 km F, 15 km M
    Quebec Cup 1 Dec. 14-15, 2019 Nakkertok Nordique Canada 5/10 F, 10/10 C, Download Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Davos WC Dec. 14-15, 2019 Davos SUI Sp F, 10:15 F Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Ptarmigan Nordic Season Opener Dec. 14, 2019 Fort McMurray, AB CAN Int Cl CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Planicia World Cup Dec. 21-22, 2019 Planicia SLO Sp F, TSp F
    Lenzerheide TdS Dec. 28-29, 2019 Lenzerheide SUI 10/15 F, Sp F
    Toblach TdS Dec. 31, 2019 - Jan. 1, 2020 Toblach ITA 10:15 F, 10:15 Cl Results
    US Nationals Jan. 2-8, 2020 MI Tech Trails, Holden, MI USA
    Ontario Cup #2 Jan. 3-5, 2020 Lappe Nordic, Thunder Bay, ON CAN Sp-King's Crt, Cl Int, FT Mst CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Val di Fiemme TdS Jan. 3-5, 2020 Val di Fiemme ITA 10:15 C MSt, Sp Cl, 9/9 F Final Pur Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Teck BC Cup 1 Jan. 4-5, 2020 Salmon Arm, BC CAN CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Alberta Cup 3 & 4 Jan. 10-12, 2020 Canmore Nordic Centre CAN CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Youth Olympic Games Jan. 10-19, 2020 Lausanne Switzerland CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Dresden World Cup Jan. 11-12, 2020 Dresden, GER Sp F, TSp F
    WPNS World Cup #2 Jan. 12-20, 2020 TBC TBC Y Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Haywood Western Canada Cup Jan. 17-19, 2020 Whistler, BC CAN Sp F, 10:15 Cl, 15:15 F M St Y CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Ontario Cup 3 Jan. 18-19, 2020 North Bay Nordic CAN Y CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Maritime Cup: NB Cup 1 & 2 Jan. 18-19, 2020 Wostawea, Fredericton NB Canada CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Nove Mesto WC Jan. 18-19, 2020 Nova Mesto, CZE 10:15 Cl, 10:15 F Pur Results
    US Super Tour Jan. 24-26, 2020 Craftsbury Ski Centre, VT USA Sp; Int, MSt
    Beckie Scott Loppet Jan. 25, 2020 Vermillion, AB CAN Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Oberstdorf WC Jan. 25-26, 2020 Oberstdorf GER Skiathlon, Sp Cl Results
    Haywood NorAm / WCHJr/U23 Trials Jan. 30 - Feb. 2, 2020 MSA, Quebec Can Sp F, Int Cl, Mass St F
    Teck BC Cup 2 Feb. 1-2, 2020 Prince George, BC CAN Sp F, Mst Cl CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Quebec Cup 2 Feb. 1-2, 2020 Mont Sainte-Anne CAN Dist Cl, 15/30 L dép. masse Y CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    WPNS World Cup #3 Feb. 1-8, 2020 Finsterau GER 3 x CC, 3 x Biathlon Y Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Flight of the Crows Feb. 1, 2020 Crowsnest Pass, AB CAN CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Devon Fun Loppet Feb. 2, 2020 Devon, AB CAN Classic CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Quebec Cup 3 Feb. 7-9, 2020 Bishop's University, Sherbrooke, QC CAN Sp F, Int F, Pur Cl Results
    Haywood Eastern Canada Cup Feb. 7-9, 2020 Bishop's University, Sherbrooke, QC CAN SP F, 10:10 F, 15:15 Cl Pur Y Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Ontario Cup #4 Feb. 7-9, 2020 Bishop's University, Sherbrooke, QC CAN Sp/Prologue F; Int F; Pur C Results
    Canadian Birkie 2020 Feb. 7-9, 2020 Edmonton AB Classic Loppet Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Teck Kootenay Cup 3 & 4 Feb. 8-9, 2020 Kimberley, BC CAN
    Falun WC Feb. 8-9, 2020 Falun SWE Sp Cl, 15:30 F
    Ostersund Ski Tour 2020 Feb. 15-16, 2020 Ostersund SWE Sp F Results
    2020 Gatineau Loppet - *Cdn Long Distance Loppet Championships* Feb. 15-16, 2020 Gatineau, QC CAN 51 C, 51 F* CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Ski Tour 2020 Feb. 15-23, 2020 Sundsvall, Östersund, Trondheim Sweden, Norway CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Are Ski Tour 2020 Feb. 18, 2020 Are SWE Sp F,
    Storlien-Meraker Ski Tour 2020 Feb. 20, 2020 Strolien-Meraker NOR 38 F MSt Results
    Ontario University Championships- Feb. 21-23, 2020 Sault Ste Marie, Soo Finnish CAN Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Alberta Cup 5 & 6 Feb. 22-23, 2020 Camrose Nordic CAN Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Quebec Cup 4 Feb. 22-23, 2020 St-Bruno, QC CAN Sp Cl, Dist Cl dép masse Results
    Trondheim Ski Tour 2020 Final Feb. 22-23, 2020 Trondheim NOR Sp C, 15:30 Cl Pur
    FIS Nordic Junior/U23 World Ski Championships Feb. 28 - Mar. 8, 2020 Obwiersenthal GER Sp F, Int Cl, MSt F, Junior Relays (M) CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Lahti World Cup Feb. 29 - Mar. 1, 2020 Lahti FIN 10:15 Cl, 4 x Relay
    Championnat midget QC Feb. 29 - Mar. 2, 2020 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon CAN TBD CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    2020 Kananaskis Ski Marathon Feb. 29, 2020 Peter Lougheed Provincial Park CAN CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Drammen WC Sprints Mar. 4, 2020 Drammen NOR Sp Cl Results
    Teck BC Championships Mar. 6-7, 2020 Kelowna, BC CAN CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Ontario Youth Championships Mar. 7-9, 2020 Porcupine Ski Runners, ON CAN Results
    Oslo World Cup Mar. 7-8, 2020 Oslo NOR 30 Cl MS, 50 Cl MS
    US Jr Nationals Mar. 10-15, 2020 Truckee, CA USA
    Alberta Cup 7 & 8 Mar. 14-15, 2020 Edmonton Nordic CAN CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Quebec World Cup Mar. 14-15, 2020 Quebec City Canada Sp Cl, Sp F
    2020 Arctic Winter Games Mar. 14-20, 2020 Whitehorse, YT CAN CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    WPNS World Cup #4 Mar. 17-22, 2020 Ostersund SWE 3 x CC, 1 x Biathlon Y Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    World Cup Sprint Final Mar. 17, 2020 Wirth Park, Minneapolis USA Sp F
    World Cup Distance Final Mar. 20-22, 2020 Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park, AB CAN Int 10:15 F, 10:15 Cl Pur, 4 X Mixed Gender Relay 4x CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    2020 Canadian Championships / Super Tour Finals Mar. 26 - Apr. 2, 2020 Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC CAN Int F, Int Cl, Sp C U18/16, SpC Open, Team Sp F, MSt U18/16, MSt 30 F, MSt 50 F Y CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Quebec Cup Final Apr. 10-12, 2020 Le Club Fondeurs-Laurentides, Morin-Heights Canada MSt & Hill Climb F, Sp Cl, Team Sp F Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Title Date(s) Location Country Format PN Invite Results Web
    Ruka World Cup Nov. 29 - Dec. 1, 2019 Ruka FIN Sp C, 10:15 C, 10:15 F Pur Results
    Lillehammer WC Dec. 7-8, 2019 Lillehammer NOR Skiathlon, Relay Results
    Davos WC Dec. 14-15, 2019 Davos SUI Sp F, 10:15 F Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Planicia World Cup Dec. 21-22, 2019 Planicia SLO Sp F, TSp F
    Lenzerheide TdS Dec. 28-29, 2019 Lenzerheide SUI 10/15 F, Sp F
    Toblach TdS Dec. 31, 2019 - Jan. 1, 2020 Toblach ITA 10:15 F, 10:15 Cl Results
    Val di Fiemme TdS Jan. 3-5, 2020 Val di Fiemme ITA 10:15 C MSt, Sp Cl, 9/9 F Final Pur Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Youth Olympic Games Jan. 10-19, 2020 Lausanne Switzerland CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Dresden World Cup Jan. 11-12, 2020 Dresden, GER Sp F, TSp F
    Nove Mesto WC Jan. 18-19, 2020 Nova Mesto, CZE 10:15 Cl, 10:15 F Pur Results
    Oberstdorf WC Jan. 25-26, 2020 Oberstdorf GER Skiathlon, Sp Cl Results
    Falun WC Feb. 8-9, 2020 Falun SWE Sp Cl, 15:30 F
    Ostersund Ski Tour 2020 Feb. 15-16, 2020 Ostersund SWE Sp F Results
    Are Ski Tour 2020 Feb. 18, 2020 Are SWE Sp F,
    Storlien-Meraker Ski Tour 2020 Feb. 20, 2020 Strolien-Meraker NOR 38 F MSt Results
    Trondheim Ski Tour 2020 Final Feb. 22-23, 2020 Trondheim NOR Sp C, 15:30 Cl Pur
    Lahti World Cup Feb. 29 - Mar. 1, 2020 Lahti FIN 10:15 Cl, 4 x Relay
    Drammen WC Sprints Mar. 4, 2020 Drammen NOR Sp Cl Results
    Oslo World Cup Mar. 7-8, 2020 Oslo NOR 30 Cl MS, 50 Cl MS
    Quebec World Cup Mar. 14-15, 2020 Quebec City Canada Sp Cl, Sp F
    World Cup Sprint Final Mar. 17, 2020 Wirth Park, Minneapolis USA Sp F
    World Cup Distance Final Mar. 20-22, 2020 Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park, AB CAN Int 10:15 F, 10:15 Cl Pur, 4 X Mixed Gender Relay 4x CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Title Date(s) Location Country Format PN Invite Results Web
    Haywood NorAm YOG Trials / US Super Tour Dec. 6-8, 2019 Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park CAN Sp F, 5/10km Cl, 10/15km F Download Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Haywood NorAm / Candy Cane Cup Dec. 13-15, 2019 Nakkertok Nordic, Cantly, QC CAN Sp Cl; 5/10 F; 10/15 Cl Download Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    US Super Tour Dec. 14-15, 2019 Sun Valley, ID USA Sp Cl; 10 km F, 15 km M
    US Nationals Jan. 2-8, 2020 MI Tech Trails, Holden, MI USA
    Haywood Western Canada Cup Jan. 17-19, 2020 Whistler, BC CAN Sp F, 10:15 Cl, 15:15 F M St Y CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    US Super Tour Jan. 24-26, 2020 Craftsbury Ski Centre, VT USA Sp; Int, MSt
    Haywood NorAm / WCHJr/U23 Trials Jan. 30 - Feb. 2, 2020 MSA, Quebec Can Sp F, Int Cl, Mass St F
    Haywood Eastern Canada Cup Feb. 7-9, 2020 Bishop's University, Sherbrooke, QC CAN SP F, 10:10 F, 15:15 Cl Pur Y Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    US Jr Nationals Mar. 10-15, 2020 Truckee, CA USA
    2020 Canadian Championships / Super Tour Finals Mar. 26 - Apr. 2, 2020 Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC CAN Int F, Int Cl, Sp C U18/16, SpC Open, Team Sp F, MSt U18/16, MSt 30 F, MSt 50 F Y CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Title Date(s) Location Country Format PN Invite Results Web
    Ski Tour 2020 Feb. 15-23, 2020 Sundsvall, Östersund, Trondheim Sweden, Norway CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    FIS Nordic Junior/U23 World Ski Championships Feb. 28 - Mar. 8, 2020 Obwiersenthal GER Sp F, Int Cl, MSt F, Junior Relays (M) CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    2020 Arctic Winter Games Mar. 14-20, 2020 Whitehorse, YT CAN CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Title Date(s) Location Country Format PN Invite Results Web
    Coupe Skinouk Rollerski Sep. 21, 2019 P5, Gatineau Park, Chelsea Quebec CAN 10 km MSt Download CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Nordiq Thunder King's Court Sprints Nov. 13, 2019 Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park CAN Sp C - King's Crt; Results
    Nordiq Thunder Distance Event Nov. 14, 2019 Canmore Nordic Centre PP CAN 10 / 7.5 Free Results
    Sovereign Lake Open - FIS & Nordiq Canada Sanctioned Nov. 30 - Dec. 1, 2019 SLN, Vernon, BC CAN Int F; Mass Start Download CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Sask Cup 1&2 Nov. 30 - Dec. 1, 2019 La Ronge, SK CAN
    Invitation Première Neige Dec. 6-7, 2019 Morin Heights CAN Dist Cl; Dist L dép. masse Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Alberta Cup 1 & 2 Dec. 7-8, 2019 Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park, AB CAN 5/10km Cl, 10/15km F Y Download Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Ontario Cup #1 Dec. 13-15, 2019 Nakkertok Nordic CAN Sp Cl, 5/10 km F, 10/15 km Cl Download Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Quebec Cup 1 Dec. 14-15, 2019 Nakkertok Nordique Canada 5/10 F, 10/10 C, Download Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Ontario Cup #2 Jan. 3-5, 2020 Lappe Nordic, Thunder Bay, ON CAN Sp-King's Crt, Cl Int, FT Mst CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Teck BC Cup 1 Jan. 4-5, 2020 Salmon Arm, BC CAN CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Alberta Cup 3 & 4 Jan. 10-12, 2020 Canmore Nordic Centre CAN CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Maritime Cup: NB Cup 1 & 2 Jan. 18-19, 2020 Wostawea, Fredericton NB Canada CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Ontario Cup 3 Jan. 18-19, 2020 North Bay Nordic CAN Y CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Teck BC Cup 2 Feb. 1-2, 2020 Prince George, BC CAN Sp F, Mst Cl CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Quebec Cup 2 Feb. 1-2, 2020 Mont Sainte-Anne CAN Dist Cl, 15/30 L dép. masse Y CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Quebec Cup 3 Feb. 7-9, 2020 Bishop's University, Sherbrooke, QC CAN Sp F, Int F, Pur Cl Results
    Ontario Cup #4 Feb. 7-9, 2020 Bishop's University, Sherbrooke, QC CAN Sp/Prologue F; Int F; Pur C Results
    Teck Kootenay Cup 3 & 4 Feb. 8-9, 2020 Kimberley, BC CAN
    Ontario University Championships- Feb. 21-23, 2020 Sault Ste Marie, Soo Finnish CAN Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Quebec Cup 4 Feb. 22-23, 2020 St-Bruno, QC CAN Sp Cl, Dist Cl dép masse Results
    Alberta Cup 5 & 6 Feb. 22-23, 2020 Camrose Nordic CAN Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Championnat midget QC Feb. 29 - Mar. 2, 2020 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon CAN TBD CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Teck BC Championships Mar. 6-7, 2020 Kelowna, BC CAN CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Ontario Youth Championships Mar. 7-9, 2020 Porcupine Ski Runners, ON CAN Results
    Alberta Cup 7 & 8 Mar. 14-15, 2020 Edmonton Nordic CAN CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Quebec Cup Final Apr. 10-12, 2020 Le Club Fondeurs-Laurentides, Morin-Heights Canada MSt & Hill Climb F, Sp Cl, Team Sp F Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Title Date(s) Location Country Format PN Invite Results Web
    Ptarmigan Nordic Season Opener Dec. 14, 2019 Fort McMurray, AB CAN Int Cl CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Beckie Scott Loppet Jan. 25, 2020 Vermillion, AB CAN Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Flight of the Crows Feb. 1, 2020 Crowsnest Pass, AB CAN CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Devon Fun Loppet Feb. 2, 2020 Devon, AB CAN Classic CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Canadian Birkie 2020 Feb. 7-9, 2020 Edmonton AB Classic Loppet Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    2020 Gatineau Loppet - *Cdn Long Distance Loppet Championships* Feb. 15-16, 2020 Gatineau, QC CAN 51 C, 51 F* CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    2020 Kananaskis Ski Marathon Feb. 29, 2020 Peter Lougheed Provincial Park CAN CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Title Date(s) Location Country Format PN Invite Results Web
    Alberta Cup 1 & 2 Dec. 7-8, 2019 Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park, AB CAN 5/10km Cl, 10/15km F Y Download Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    WPNS World Cup #1 Dec. 12-19, 2019 Lillehammer NOR 3 x CC, 2 x Biathlon; Classification Y Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    WPNS World Cup #2 Jan. 12-20, 2020 TBC TBC Y Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Haywood Western Canada Cup Jan. 17-19, 2020 Whistler, BC CAN Sp F, 10:15 Cl, 15:15 F M St Y CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Ontario Cup 3 Jan. 18-19, 2020 North Bay Nordic CAN Y CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Quebec Cup 2 Feb. 1-2, 2020 Mont Sainte-Anne CAN Dist Cl, 15/30 L dép. masse Y CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    WPNS World Cup #3 Feb. 1-8, 2020 Finsterau GER 3 x CC, 3 x Biathlon Y Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    Haywood Eastern Canada Cup Feb. 7-9, 2020 Bishop's University, Sherbrooke, QC CAN SP F, 10:10 F, 15:15 Cl Pur Y Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    WPNS World Cup #4 Mar. 17-22, 2020 Ostersund SWE 3 x CC, 1 x Biathlon Y Results CCC.EventsCalendar.Website
    2020 Canadian Championships / Super Tour Finals Mar. 26 - Apr. 2, 2020 Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC CAN Int F, Int Cl, Sp C U18/16, SpC Open, Team Sp F, MSt U18/16, MSt 30 F, MSt 50 F Y CCC.EventsCalendar.Website